CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO SCHOOLS ONLINE ORDERING SYSTEM
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Value
- GBP 57,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 7 December 2017
- Submission
- 19 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gateshead Council requires a website and software Solution to allow the online placement and processing of orders. Orders will be placed by the customers of a broad range of traded services operating within the Council, typically Schools and Academies in the Gateshead area. Our Traded Services Providers (Services to Schools) will have the ability to confirm those orders and invoice against them. Please go to www.nepo.org and register your interest in this opportunity and download the tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2018
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO SCHOOLS ONLINE ORDERING SYSTEM.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
