Contract award notice - Supply of Laptops and Accessories for Buckinghamshire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Value
- GBP 470,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 8 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded notice. Supply of Laptops and Accessories for Buckinghamshire County Council from 4 December 2017 to 31 March 2018 with the option to extend for a further 6 months, as specified in the further competition documentation. Warranty with the Supplier is selected. The end date for warranty shall be when the Warranty expires. The contract was awarded under CCS Technology Products 2 framework agreement (RM3733) Lot 1 following a further competition conducted on the Council's e-tendering system, Buckinghamshire Business Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2017
- Completed: Award published8 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notice - Supply of Laptops and Accessories for Buckinghamshire County Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award notice - Supply of Laptops and Accessories for Buckinghamshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
