2017 - 563 Flooring Framework (Coventry)
Details
- Value
- GBP 93,100
- Topic
- Carpets
- Published
- 8 December 2017
- Submission
- 6 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Employer wishes to enter into a Framework Agreement with up to 4 Service Providers for the supply and installation of carpets and flooring across Coventry. The typical property type which will require new flooring are as follows (this includes the kitchen, bathroom and downstairs WC, which on new build properties will not require new flooring); 1 bed flat/house, 2 bed flat, 2 bed house, 3 bed house. We have a budget of £5.99 per square meter for carpet/ flooring and £2.99 per square meter for underlay and would like you to provide samples of carpets which come into that price range. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2018
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 39531310 · Carpet tiles
- 39531400 · Carpeting
- 44191200 · Laminated wood
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2017 - 563 Flooring Framework (Coventry).
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 2017 - 563 Flooring Framework (Coventry), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
