Term Contracts for Responsive Repairs and Major Works - In-House Team Support Contract Streams 1A/B/C/D/E/F: General Building Works/Roofing Works/Flooring Works/Drainage Works/Waste Management/Asbestos Removal
Details
- Buyer
- Greatwell Homes
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 November 2017
- Submission
- 19 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement is being administered and managed through eTenders@Rand (http://etenders.randassociates.co.uk) which is Rand Associates Consultancy Services Limited's e-procurement portal (the "Portal") for registering expressions of interest, downloading tender documents, communicating queries/clarifications and responding to the same and uploading tender submission documentation. The Portal will be accessible for registration and downloading tender documents from 17:00 hours on 27th November 2017. Bidders who wish to participate in this procurement must register and download tender documents via the Portal. All expressions of interest, downloading of documents, communications and submissions must be made only via the Portal. When registering for access to the Portal, bidders will receive an email with a link to create and activate their own account. Once activated and logged in, bidders will need one of the following codes, appropriate to the contract/work stream which they are interested in, to register and download tender documents: Contract Stream Description Code 1A General Building Works WBHGB01 1B Roofing Works WBHRF12 1C Flooring Works WBHFL23 1D Drainage Works WBHDC34 1E Waste Management WBHWM45 1F Asbestos Removal WBHAR56 Should bidders have any queries, or experience difficulties with the registration or download/upload system, they should contact the Portal helpdesk by calling +44 (0)1737 225 077 (ask for Paul Dugdale or Jonathan Case) or email eTenders@rand-associates.co.uk. Please see supporting Documents for more Information Section 5
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2017
About the buyer
Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Term Contracts for Responsive Repairs and Major Works - In-House Team Support Contract Streams 1A/B/C/D/E/F: General Building Works/Roofing Works/Flooring Works/Drainage Works/Waste Management/Asbestos Removal.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Term Contracts for Responsive Repairs and Major Works - In-House Team Support Contract Streams 1A/B/C/D/E/F: General Building Works/Roofing Works/Flooring Works/Drainage Works/Waste Management/Asbestos Removal, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
