Closed tender

Term Contract for Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works and Major Works - In-House Team Support Contract Stream 2.

Details

Value
GBP 402,500
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 November 2017
Submission
2 January 2018

Tender description

This procurement is on an "open" basis and therefore bidders are required to submit a "Financial and Technical Capacity and Capability Statement" as part of their tender submission. The submitted Financial and Technical Capacity and Capability Statement will be assessed against the Client's criteria and will be marked as a pass or fail. Failure against any of the criteria will result in exclusion from the detailed scoring and elimination from the tender evaluation process for Price and Quality. This procurement is being administered and managed through eTenders@Rand (http://etenders.randassociates.co.uk) which is Rand Associates Consultancy Services Limited's e-procurement portal (the "Portal") for registering expressions of interest, downloading tender documents, communicating queries/clarifications and responding to the same and uploading tender submission documentation. The Portal will be accessible for registration and downloading tender documents from 17:00 hours on 27th November 2017. Bidders who wish to participate in this procurement must register and download tender documents via the Portal. All expressions of interest, downloading of documents, communications and submissions must be made only via the Portal. When registering for access to the Portal, bidders will receive an email with a link to create and activate their own account. Once activated and logged in, bidders will need one of the following codes, appropriate to the contract/work stream which they are interested in, to register and download tender documents: Contract Stream Description Code 2 Reactive and Voids WBHRV67 Should bidders have any queries, or experience difficulties with the registration or download/upload system, they should contact the Portal helpdesk by calling +44 (0)1737 225 077 (ask for Paul Dugdale or Jonathan Case) or email eTenders@rand-associates.co.uk. For more information please see supporting documents Section 5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 January 2018

About the buyer

Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Term Contract for Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works and Major Works - In-House Team Support Contract Stream 2..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.