Closed tender

Mobile Polling Stations

Details

Buyer
Cherwell District Council, South Northamptonshire Council
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Special-purpose mobile containers
Published
1 December 2017
Submission
8 January 2018

Tender description

Cherwell District Council, South Northamptonshire Council, Redditch Borough Council and Bromsgrove District Council 'The Authorities' use temporary buildings for polling stations during elections. The specification details the requirements of the Authorities. The contract will be broken into 2 LOTS. Bidders have the discretion to bid for either LOT or both LOTs. Please refer to the Specification and Scope of the tender documentation for detailed requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 January 2018

About the buyer

Cherwell District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34221000 · Special-purpose mobile containers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mobile Polling Stations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cherwell District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.