HDC 196 Residents Survey - Community Engagement invitation to quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MEL Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Public-opinion polling services
- Published
- 30 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Harborough District Council is seeking to procure a piece of community engagement work including delivery of a survey of residents of the District; capable providers are invited to submit quotations for provision of the work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2017
- Completed: Award published30 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Harborough District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harborough-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harborough-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harborough-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harborough-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harborough-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harborough-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HDC 196 Residents Survey - Community Engagement invitation to quote.
Related topics
Topics related to HDC 196 Residents Survey - Community Engagement invitation to quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harborough District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
