Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Topic
- Parking meters
- Published
- 1 December 2017
- Submission
- 8 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The lead authority along with a number of other public authorities wish to create a supplier framework for the provision of cash in transit services. That is the collection and delivery of cash, to and from corporate sites and car parks from which the lead authority and other public authorities (together the “Contracting Authorities” and each a “Contracting Authority”) may procure services on a call-off basis. Named contracting authorities entitled to use this arrangement are: Bromsgrove District, Malvern Hills District, Redditch Borough, Worcester City, Wychavon District and Wyre Forest District Councils. Welcome to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) which is being managed by Wychavon District Council referred to as the “Lead Authority” in this ITT. The lead authority along with a number of other public authorities wish to create a supplier framework for the provision of cash in transit services. That is the collection and delivery of cash, to and from corporate sites from which the lead authority and other public authorities (together the “Contracting Authorities” and each a “Contracting Authority”) may procure services on a call-off basis. Named contracting authorities entitled to use this arrangement are: Bromsgrove District, Malvern Hills District, Redditch Borough, Worcester City, Wychavon District and Wyre Forest District Councils. The Tender consists of 2 lots. Whilst we have divided the requirement into lots, this does not preclude tenderers from bidding for both lots, if they feel that they can adequately deliver the various services required. Welcome to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) which is being managed by Wychavon District Council referred to as the “Lead Authority” in this ITT. The lead authority along with a number of other public authorities wish to create a supplier framework for the provision of cash in transit services. That is the collection and delivery of cash, to and from car parks from which the lead authority and other public authorities (together the “Contracting Authorities” and each a “Contracting Authority”) may procure services on a call-off basis. Named contracting authorities entitled to use this arrangement are: Bromsgrove District, Malvern Hills District, Redditch Borough, Worcester City, Wychavon District and Wyre Forest District Councils. The Tender consists of 2 lots. Whilst we have divided the requirement into lots, this does not preclude tenderers from bidding for both lots, if they feel that they can adequately deliver the various services required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2018
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38730000 · Parking meters
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
