Award of Contract - Performance Monitoring and Customer Feedback System
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- Bright UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 111,750
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an Award of Contract Notice published for The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Performance Monitoring and Customer Feedback (PMCF) system. The system will be an automated and integrated system package, providing extensive performance monitoring capabilities and a comprehensive customer feedback process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2017
- Completed: Award published27 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract - Performance Monitoring and Customer Feedback System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Contract - Performance Monitoring and Customer Feedback System, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
