NS&I Premium Bond Jackpot Winner - Independent Financial Advice Service
Details
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Submission
- 5 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NS&I's most popular product is Premium Bonds. In return for a savings investment customers are entered into a monthly prize draw. Two (very fortunate) millionaire jackpot winners are created every month. NS&I are inviting proposals from suitably qualified, experienced and independent Financial Advisory services to provide advice to the monthly Premium Bond jackpot winners, who want this service. NS&I will broker an initial meeting with the Jackpot winner and the Financial Adviser and any further advice must only be provided if the Jackpot winner requests this. NS&I is looking to establish a contract with suitably qualified and experienced financial advisers who have independent status. Advisers with restricted status need not apply. Further details, including the detailed procurement timescales and process, are available in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, which can be downloaded from the NS&I eProcurement website portal following registration: https://nsandi.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=NSANDI
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2018
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NS&I Premium Bond Jackpot Winner - Independent Financial Advice Service.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to NS&I Premium Bond Jackpot Winner - Independent Financial Advice Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
