Awarded contract

Training services

Details

Value
GBP 1,999,664
Topic
Training services
Published
15 November 2017

Tender description

The Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is committed to embedding continuous improvement into daily-work — both clinical and non-clinical work — across the trust and wider Royal Free Group in service of achieving best value for patients and families and the NHS, and best experience for staff. To accomplish this at pace and depth a strategic Quality Improvement partner is needed with which to work over 3 years. This partner will be an international leader in the field of continuous improvement and its practical application in diverse contexts. Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust's aim over time is to become self-sufficient in improvement capacity and capability-building and to ensure that adequate infrastructure is in place to support improvement work at scale across the Royal Free Group. There are 4 main elements to the partner role: Element 1: Providing strategic support and leadership coaching; Element 2: Building Quality Improvement capability and capacity; Element 3: Supporting sustainable Quality Improvement support infrastructure across Royal Free London Group; Element 4: Partnering on a ‘Signature’ initiative.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.