Tender for Door Entry and CCTV Servicing and Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 662,500
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 17 November 2017
- Submission
- 11 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
SBHG is seeking formal expressions of interest from potential contractors wishing to participate in the proposed contract for Door Entry and CCTV servicing and maintenance. Contractors that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to register on SBHA Procurement Portal In-tend via URL link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg. After registration, they would get access to full information and all the documents. When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2017
About the buyer
Shepherds Bush Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shepherds-bush-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shepherds-bush-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shepherds-bush-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shepherds-bush-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shepherds-bush-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shepherds-bush-housing-group.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Door Entry and CCTV Servicing and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Door Entry and CCTV Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shepherds Bush Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
