Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Technical Asset Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 16 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Employer is seeking competitive Tenders (‘Tenders’) from suitably qualified contractors (‘Contractors’) in response to this Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) with a view to awarding a Contract to one contractor for the asset validation and compliance validation of this equipment. For the avoidance of doubt the range of equipment to be included within this contract shall include, but not be limited to, the following items. —The entire natural gas pipework system from the main gas shipper incoming supply meter up to every appliance or outlet terminal. —Where there is any shipper pipework before the incoming meter within any building then include this pipework as if owned by the University. —Include all pipeline assemblies, brackets and components including valves, meters, filters, regulators etc. The contract will begin on 1.11.2017 for a 12-month period, with an option to extend annually for a further 4 years. The Employer is seeking competitive Tenders (‘Tenders’) from suitably qualified contractors (‘Contractors’) in response to this Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) with a view to awarding a Contract to one contractor for the asset validation and compliance validation of this equipment. For the avoidance of doubt the range of equipment to be included within this contract shall include, but not be limited to, the following items. —The entire natural gas pipework system from the main gas shipper incoming supply meter up to every appliance or outlet terminal. —Where there is any shipper pipework before the incoming meter within any building then include this pipework as if owned by the University. —Include all pipeline assemblies, brackets and components including valves, meters, filters, regulators etc. The contract will begin on 1.11.2017 for a 12-month period, with an option to extend annually for a further 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2017
- Completed: Award published16 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leicester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
