Awarded contract
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Paul Holman Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 423,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 13 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Proposed Contract for the provision of a seasonal Pantomime at the Palace Theatre in Redditch. Proposed Contract for the provision of a seasonal Pantomime at the Palace Theatre in Redditch.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2017
- Completed: Award published13 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recreational, cultural and sporting services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
