Occupational Health Record Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Patient-administration system
- Published
- 14 November 2017
- Submission
- 30 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police ("GMP"). Is seeking to procure an hosted "Occupational Health Record Management System" The new system is expected to support all GMP employees and will be required to provide accurate and timely management information to allow GMP to offer a proactive and preventative service. It must also offer a comprehensive appointment and allocation service as well as the ability to store and forward documents. Bidders are not expected to communicate with any other persons at GMP Police concerning this tender, but will only allow clarifications through the Blue Light portal. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in disqualification from this and other future procurement processes. To register an interest you are required to log onto the Blue Light tendering portal, and download the relevant tender documents. Bidders are invited to study the requirements outlined in the tender documents and provide their best bid to meet the needs identified. https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2017
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48814200 · Patient-administration system
- 79996100 · Records management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Record Management System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Record Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
