Awarded contract

Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator

Details

Value
EUR 13,900
Topic
Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator
Published
13 November 2017

Tender description

RFT — Contract for Cutting Grass Verges, N24, N25 & N29 in Piltown Municipal District of Kilkenny Co. Council Draw down RFT under Plant Hire DPS. Preferred supplier with single drawdown. Contract for Cutting Grass Verges, N24, N25 & N29 in Piltown Municipal District of Kilkenny Co. Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kilkenny County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77112000 · Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.