A59 Kex Gill Diversion - Ground Investigation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Strutural soils ltd
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Ground investigation work
- Published
- 13 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority wishes to award a contract to carry out 'A59 Kex Gill Diversion - Ground Investigation'. The contract will be carried out under the conditions of the Engineering and Construction Short Contract (April 2013). Further details can be found in Volume 2. All the documents are available through YORtender. To access the tender documents you should register your organisation details on the YORtender system on the following the link https://www.yortender.co.uk/ by creating a username, password and Company profile. To view details of this contract, click on the Current Opportunities icon, the Opportunity should be displayed on the page; alternatively use the Opportunity Search icon to find the opportunity. In the search criteria set: - Organisation to: North Yorkshire County Council - Use the 'Contains' search to search by key word or the contract ID: DN282919 - Display tenders to: All - Matching categories to: All. Click search and the details of this contract should be displayed. Once you locate the tender you will need to express your interest in this tender by clicking the Register tab which will then allow you to download any documentation required, complete and re-attach the documents to the system. This should be done in advance of the deadline date. If you require further information, guidance or support using YORtender please visit the website link https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/help.nsf/frm_banner_help?openform which contains an overview of the system as well as detailed guidance for registering and participating in procurement projects. If you have specific system issues please contact the Yortender Helpdesk; tel: 0330 005 0352 or email procontractsuppliers@proactis.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2017
- Completed: Award published13 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 November 2017
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 71351500 · Ground investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A59 Kex Gill Diversion - Ground Investigation.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
