Window-cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 216,000
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 6 November 2017
- Submission
- 6 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police (‘the Authority’) are seeking bids for the provision of Window Cleaning for Greater Manchester Police (GMP) And Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMCA). The service consists of the internal and external window cleaning of all premises detailed in the Schedule located within the Tender documents. No Volume or Value of orders will be guaranteed in respect of this contract. This Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) has been issued by the Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police (‘the Authority’). This is a competitive procurement using the Restricted Procedure (2 stage process) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2017
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window-cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
