Expired contract
Supply and Recycling of Mattresses and Pillows
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Carpenter Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Mattresses
- Published
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the supply and recycling of Mattresses and Pillows for the UK Ministry of Justice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39143112 · Mattresses
- 39512000 · Bed linen
- 39516120 · Pillows
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Recycling of Mattresses and Pillows.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
