INVITATION TO TENDER - PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF FACILITIES AT THREE PARK VENUES - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AE Catering Ltd, Vertas Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 9 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Deadline for tender submission is 3pm, 28th of July 2017 The Council are looking to work with established food and drink businesses that will provide high quality catering services in various park & open space venues throughout the Borough. The Council is seeking to enter into a contract/contracts for the provision of a catering service(s) and this can be for any combination of the individual catering opportunities (Lots). For example one or multiple venues. The Sites o Lot 1 : Nowton Park, Visitor Centre Caf? Nowton Park, Ranger Centre, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5LT o Lot 2 : Haverhill Recreation Ground, Kiosk The Kiosk, Camps Road, Haverhill, CB9 8HW o Lot 3 : Hardwick Heath, mobile pitch in the Car-park Hardwick Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 2QZ Contract duration in all three lots : 02 October 2017 to 01 October 2020 (3 years) With option to extend a further 2 years at Council's discretion
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2017
- Completed: Award published9 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF FACILITIES AT THREE PARK VENUES - AWARD.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER - PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF FACILITIES AT THREE PARK VENUES - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
