Invitation to Tender for a Printing Service Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Cherwell District Council, South Northamptonshire Council
- Value
- GBP 1,125,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 7 November 2017
- Submission
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authorities require a wide range of printed materials across its service areas. Bidders are free to bid for one or all of the Lots and should clearly identify in their tender submissions which Lot(s) they are bidding for. Lots:- Lot 1 Conventional print, digital print, stationery Items and continuous/ NCR print Lot 2 Display, promotional items Lot 3 Envelopes Lot 4 Elections Lots 1, 2, 3 and 4; it is anticipated that a maximum of four suppliers will be awarded to each lot. Each lot will be evaluated individually; therefore it is possible that one supplier may be awarded more than one lot. Bidders should clearly highlight which lot(s) they are bidding for and provide a pricing schedule for each lot(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2017
About the buyer
Cherwell District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for a Printing Service Framework.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Printing Service Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cherwell District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
