Framework Agreement for the Supply & Installation and Repair & Maintenance of White Goods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hughes Trade
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 7 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the Supply & Installation and Repair & Maintenance of White Goods. EU contract notice Publication number 2017/S 141-290255 (short version 290255-2017) The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=1086ecd0-7165-e711-80e3-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2017
- Completed: Award published7 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
North East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply & Installation and Repair & Maintenance of White Goods.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply & Installation and Repair & Maintenance of White Goods, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
