Corporate Building Cleaning 2017
Details
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 7 November 2017
- Submission
- 28 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for Building Cleaning Services Adur District Council and Worthing Borough Council are inviting tenders from suitable qualified companies to provide building cleaning services at a number of facilities across the Councils. The requirements have been divided into three (3) Lots as detailed below. Tenderers may bid for one, all, or any combination of these Lots: Lot 1 - Worthing Town Hall, Portland House, Commerce Way Depot and Adur Homes Offices (Peter Road); Lot 2 - Adur Homes Common Ways and sheltered housing accommodation; Lot 3 - Worthing Theatres and Worthing Museum & Art Gallery Further details and tender documents are available via the Councils e-tendering site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/adur-worthing/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2017
About the buyer
Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Building Cleaning 2017.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Building Cleaning 2017, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
