Arun District Council - Hotham Park Clock Tower Render Repair and Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 10 November 2017
- Submission
- 8 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is inviting organisations to tender for the re-rendering and refurbishment of the Hotham Park Clock Tower. Hotham Park House including the clock tower is a grade II* listed (ENGLISH HERITAGE BUILDING ID: 297588) brick built structure located within public gardens in Bognor Regis (OS GRID COORDINATES: 494049, 99410). The house was built circa 1793. At the North‐west corner of the house is the clock tower built in 4 sections, each set back within the lower. Clock face on the North and South sides of the top section and cupola containing a bell over supported on 8 columns with weather vane surmounting it. Full details of the project can be viewed in Appendix 1 - Tender details - 16.9073 Hotham Park Spec Rev B issued 08.11.17. These works and any resultant contract award are subject to Listed Building Consent Approval.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2017
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arun District Council - Hotham Park Clock Tower Render Repair and Refurbishment.
Related topics
Topics related to Arun District Council - Hotham Park Clock Tower Render Repair and Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
