Closed tender

Request for Quotation - ISO 9001 2015 and BS1090 CE Marking Acreditation Consultant - St Helens

Details

Value
GBP 13,749
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
31 October 2017
Submission
24 November 2017

Tender description

Company Background: Established May 2011, and employing 10 people, JTM Steel Fabrications has ongoing contracts with the leading Norwegian RF Shielding Company, NORSHIELD AS., At present, 80% of business is Export. JTM has recently been awarded contracts to supply and erect Steel Fabrications for the UK retail Supermarket Industry, and for this Industry, we will be required to comply with ISO 9001 Quality System.and BS1090 CE marking. Requirement This RFQ is for management consultancy services to aid JTM Steel Fabrications Ltd with preparing and setting up its systems to gain ISO accreditation for 9001:2015, and BS1090. CE marking for Structural Steel and Aluminium Fabricators As JTM Steel Fabrication grows it expects to efficiently demonstrate UKAS accreditation to ISO standards (ISO9001:2015), and BS1090 CE marking, equally it will need recognised procedures in place to manage company expansion. Required Timescale JTM is looking to start the project immediately and complete within 3 to 6 months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 November 2017

About the buyer

ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - ISO 9001 2015 and BS1090 CE Marking Acreditation Consultant - St Helens.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation - ISO 9001 2015 and BS1090 CE Marking Acreditation Consultant - St Helens, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.