Digital Cinema, Installation and Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 1 November 2017
- Submission
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are looking to purchase a brand new digital cinema system to include a screen, projector and sound system together with a service package to run for 5 years. Alongside this we also required 2 Digital Advertising Displays to further enhance the cinema offering at The Hub, Verwood. Tenderers should consider only the information contained within this Invitation to Tender, or otherwise communicated in writing to Tenderers via the discussions feature of our procurement portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk .
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2017
About the buyer
Christchurch and East Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32200000 · Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 38652000 · Cinematographic projectors
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Cinema, Installation and Service.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Christchurch and East Dorset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
