CBC-0803-T-TS St Swithuns VC Lower Extension
Details
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 3 November 2017
- Submission
- 28 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Swithuns VC Lower School Extension Construction of single storey activity room extension using traditional brick and block cavity wall construction, provision of additional high-level window and louvre grille, polyester powder coated aluminium windows and doors and tiled pitch roof to match existing, with internal alterations and external drainage works. For Specification and Drawings please refer to: (attached) o Tender document for: Proposed single storey extension, external window and louvre grille to main hall at St Swithuns VC Lower School, Ivel Road, Sandy SG19 1AX o APPENDIX A - Drawings o APPENDIX B - NBS Clauses Terms and conditions will be JCT MINOR WORKS BUILDING CONTRACT 2011. Contract start date: 26th January 2018 Contract term: 16 weeks Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. All communication/correspondence and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. Please do not contact the Service area directly. Please view the 'Clarification' tab for any updates or responses to questions asked. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all suppliers tendering, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Please ensure that you inform us of your decision to participate. To submit a response, you will be required to Opt In. Opt In- This will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a return. Opt Out- This will confirm to us that you are not submitting a return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision and have the option to cease any system-generated communication. You will be able to opt back in at any point.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2017
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0803-T-TS St Swithuns VC Lower Extension.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-0803-T-TS St Swithuns VC Lower Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
