Awarded contract

Roof repair and maintenance work

Details

Supplier(s)
Norisol Norge AS
Value
GBP 502,350
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
23 October 2017

Tender description

Gutter clearing to properties owned or maintained by the Council. Minor roof repairs to properties owned or maintained by the Council. Gull nest clearing to properties owned or maintained by the Council. Gutter clearing to properties owned or maintained by the Council. Minor roof repairs to properties owned or maintained by the Council. Gull nest clearing to properties owned or maintained by the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof repair and maintenance work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof repair and maintenance work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.