Request for Quotation - Implementation of Configure, Price, and Quote Software - St Helens
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,749
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2017
- Submission
- 30 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for Quotation - Implementation of Configure, Price, and Quote Software - St Helens Requirements: The system must integrate seamlessly with our group CRM system and a new system is required to be configured to support our business, products and processes. Configuration of requirements must include enquiries, quotes, pricing, standard template document manager, client management, Training, Health & Safety, and Reporting Dashboard.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2017
About the buyer
ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Implementation of Configure, Price, and Quote Software - St Helens.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Implementation of Configure, Price, and Quote Software - St Helens, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
