Awarded contract

Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

Details

Supplier(s)
Brakes
Value
GBP 380,000
Topic
Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery
Published
27 October 2017

Tender description

To procure a range of dairy and chilled products, dried goods, ambient products, crisps, confectioner, soft drink and water. It will also allow councils to purchase locally sourced dairy products where possible. Lot 1 — Dairy and Chilled Products. Lot 2 — Dried Goods and Ambient Products. Lot 3 — Crisps, Confectionery, Soft Drinks and Water.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15840000 · Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 15842200 · Chocolate products
  • 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Miscellaneous food products and dried goods, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.