Expired contract
Marketing services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SMH International
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 23 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation To Tender for the provision of Marketing Services in China and Hong Kong. Invitation To Tender for the provision of Marketing Services in China and Hong Kong.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2017
- Completed: Award published23 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2019
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
