Closed tender

CPB238 South Darley Primary School - Pitched roofing materials

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
26 October 2017
Submission
3 November 2017

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials at South Darley CE Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation (Including Schedule of Materials). Tenderers are required to complete the attached tender documentation and upload as part of their tender submission. The Supply & Delivery Only of pitched roofing materials contract will be a one-off award for the project at South Darley CE Primary School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 November 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB238 South Darley Primary School - Pitched roofing materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB238 South Darley Primary School - Pitched roofing materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.