Closed tender
Cider
Details
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Topic
- Cider
- Published
- 23 October 2017
- Submission
- 4 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of beer, cider and soft drinks to the Richard Herrod Centre, Carlton, Nottingham. Open procedure. Please see the invitation to tender document for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2017
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15941000 · Cider
- 15961000 · Beer
- 15982000 · Soft drinks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cider.
Related topics
Topics related to Cider, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
