2017 - 515 Pest Control and Treatment Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 97,500
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 24 October 2017
- Submission
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
**** PLEASE NOTE - this project is being replaced with reference 2017 - 549. This will be available on our website for expressions of interest soon. Please do not express an interest in this project and wait for the new project (549) to be released. **** WM Housing Group is out to tender for the provision of Pest Control and Treatment Services. The Group intend to procure the services from suitably experienced service providers with the right capabilities and ability to deliver value for money. The estimated annual value of the Project is £35K and £105K over the duration of the agreement. The plan is to divide the provision of the service into TWO LOTS, as described below. LOT 1 WMH Group Offices about £7K per annum (P.A) and £21K over the Contract duration LOT 2 WMH Group Domestic Properties about £28K P.A and £84K over the Contract duration. However, WM Housing Group reserves the right to combine and / or let these Lots in the way most beneficial to the Group and its customers. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2017 - 515 Pest Control and Treatment Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 2017 - 515 Pest Control and Treatment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
