The provision of polythene bags
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- Published
- 18 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the provision of polythene bags and sheets. The Council is looking for a Contractor who can ensure continuity of supply and quality of products throughout the period of the contract. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote documents. The closing date for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to quote documents is 4pm on 25th August 2017. The closing date for return of completed quotation documents is 12 pm on 1st September 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of polythene bags.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of polythene bags, ranked by notice volume.
- 570£12.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
