Specialist Courier Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000,000
- Topic
- Post and courier services
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service (the Authority) is putting in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 of the Contract Notice (provided as an attachment), and any future successors to these organisations, which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. This Procurement will establish a multi Supplier public sector Framework Agreement for the purchase of Specialist Courier Services. The Framework Agreement shall comprise of 7 individual Lots. The Authority reserves the right for Contracting Authorities to hold an electronic auction during further competition prior to an award of a contract. The Framework Agreement shall be for an initial period of three (3) years; the Authority may extend the duration of the Framework Agreement for any period up to a maximum of one (1) year. Potential Providers have the opportunity to bid for one, all or any combination of the Lots. THIS IS AN EXTRACT ONLY. PLEASE ENSURE YOU CAREFULLY AND FULLY READ THE MORE DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE CONTRACT NOTICE, WHICH HAS BEEN PROVIDED AS AN ATTACHMENT TO THIS NOTICE.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Courier Services.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
