RFQ for the Provision of 2000 Airwatch Enterprise Mobility Management Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Halton Borough Council's Information Technology Department are seeking quotes from appropriately qualified and experienced suppliers to allow provision of the purchase of 2000 Airwatch Enterprise Mobility Management Licences. The aim of the Licences is to allow: - • Elected Members and/or Council Officers remote access to Council systems (such as email) using iPads and iPhones. • Access to 'Remote Wipe and Kill' should a mobile device be lost or stolen, which is essential for PSN Compliance. The aim of the request for quotation is for the annual renewal of these licences for the Airwatch system. The Council is requesting quotes for both 2000 and 200 licences for the system as detailed with the pricing schedule. The Airwatch Enterprise Mobility Management Licence service will start 1st December 2017 until 30th November 2020, plus the option of an annual extension for 12 months for up to 5 years until 30th November 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ for the Provision of 2000 Airwatch Enterprise Mobility Management Licences.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to RFQ for the Provision of 2000 Airwatch Enterprise Mobility Management Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 256£18.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 882£17.6bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
