Provision of Ad Hoc Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Copenhagen
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Submission
- 24 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AD HOC SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE BRITISH EMBASSY COPENHAGEN (CONTRACT REF. CPG/2262/2017)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Ad Hoc Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Copenhagen.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Ad Hoc Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Copenhagen, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
