Expired contract

ITT: itt_2429 - RBGKEW/375 - Social Media Management Reporting Tool

Details

Supplier(s)
Socialbakers a.s
Value
GBP 24,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Communication software package
Published
18 October 2017

Tender description

RBG KEW require a social media management and reporting tool to enable better governance and streamlining of content on Twitter, Facebook, Instagram and YouTube etc. To apply for this opportunity please follow this link to the Defra e-tendering portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. If not already registered you will need to do this first. Once registered and logged in you will need to search for ITT: itt_2429 - RBGKEW/375 - Social Media Management Reporting Tool to access the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48510000 · Communication software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITT: itt_2429 - RBGKEW/375 - Social Media Management Reporting Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.