CJ-02-15-WMG-FINITEBATTMODEL-DW - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EnginSoft UK Ltd.
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Battery packs
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Warwick, Warwick manufacturing Group, has a requirement for computer aided engineering to include mentoring of members of WMG staff involved in High Value manufacturing catapult projects. Work concerns development of structural performance models of battery cells and modules, for use in automotive product development and light weighting activities. This is an ABOVE EU threshold tender . All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system via the \"Correspondence\" functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender documents within 24 hours. all bids must be received by midday 23rd March, 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2017
- Completed: Award published16 October 2017Current notice
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31422000 · Battery packs
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CJ-02-15-WMG-FINITEBATTMODEL-DW - AWARD.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CJ-02-15-WMG-FINITEBATTMODEL-DW - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
