Awarded contract

Technology: Lot 1 - Business telephony and Contact centre; Lot 2 - CRM & Mobile

Details

Buyer
Hanover Housing Association
Supplier(s)
Amillan Limited
Value
GBP 440,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Telecommunications system
Published
10 October 2017

Tender description

CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Note: Only Lot 1 was awarded. Lot 2 is to be re-tendered. THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - the tender process has concluded Hanover wishes to engage with suppliers of technology to support its business telephony, contact centre, customer relationship management and mobile working objectives. Hanover sees the relationship to be one for long term partnership working together to develop solutions to improve the services it offers to its current and future customers. This tender will be for the procurement of solutions across two lots: 1. Business Telephony & Contact Centre 2. Customer Relationship Management (CRM) & Mobile Working. Suppliers are able to bid for one or both lots demonstrating their ability to meet Hanover's requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Hanover Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32524000 · Telecommunications system
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technology: Lot 1 - Business telephony and Contact centre; Lot 2 - CRM & Mobile.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technology: Lot 1 - Business telephony and Contact centre; Lot 2 - CRM & Mobile, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hanover Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.