Awarded contract

Staff training services

Details

Topic
Staff training services
Published
10 October 2017

Tender description

Develop our people to address the cultural and behavioural changes we wish to implement with regard to customer experience. To design and deliver the Customer Experience Training Programme. Funding has been granted for two years and if the programme is successful it will be rolled out further. Specialist training for customer service experience.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Staff training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Staff training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.