St James's Wholesale Market - Manufacture & Installation of Signage
Details
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Submission
- 24 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is looking for a supplier to manufacture and install signage at the St James's Wholesale Market and is seeking suitable bids. Please note that installation must be completed by 30th November 2017. For access to the tender documents, please go to www.yortender.co.uk and search under reference DN302449.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2017
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 39174000 · Shop signs
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St James's Wholesale Market - Manufacture & Installation of Signage.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
