Awarded contract

Security services

Details

Supplier(s)
Senaca CMS
Value
EUR 530,000
Topic
Cash boxes
Published
12 October 2017

Tender description

Tote Ireland, Horse Racing Ireland and HRI Racecourses Ltd require the provision of cash in transit services for numerous locations throughout Ireland. The substantial majority of work awarded under this framework agreement will relate to Tote Ireland betting at Irish racecourses. Tote requires the provision of secure cash in transit service to and from all 23 racecourses in the Republic of Ireland. Horse Racing Ireland and HRI Racecourses Ltd (Leopardstown Club Ltd, Navan, Fairyhouse and Tipperary) have further cash in transit requirements. Please consult the tender document which highlights the requirements. Tote Ireland, Horse Racing Ireland and HRI Racecourses Ltd require the provision of cash in transit services for numerous locations throughout Ireland. The substantial majority of work awarded under this framework agreement will relate to Tote Ireland betting at Irish racecourses. Tote requires the provision of secure cash in transit service to and from all 23 racecourses in the Republic of Ireland. Horse Racing Ireland and HRI Racecourses Ltd (Leopardstown Club Ltd, Navan, Fairyhouse and Tipperary) have further cash in transit requirements. Please consult the tender document which highlights the requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44421790 · Cash boxes
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 66133000 · Processing and clearing services
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.