Prosperity Fund-Building Action Plan to Strengthen Mexico's Business Environment
Details
- Value
- GBP 266,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Submission
- 2 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCO), seeks to appoint one or more suppliers to provide technical assistance, expert analysis, public policy recommendations, written reports, pilots implementation, event planning, stakeholder management, travel arrangements This will improve the Business Environment, particularly Rule of Law, and will facilitate Mexico's economic growth and open opportunities for business, including UK business, with relevant capabilities. More information can be found within the Invitation to Tender pack located at fco.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prosperity Fund-Building Action Plan to Strengthen Mexico's Business Environment.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
