Medical consumables
Details
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Submission
- 8 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply and delivery of Suction Consumables including Liners, Tubing, Ends, Open Suction Catheters and Closed Suction Catheters to all entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, (i.e. All NHS Scotland Health Boards, Special Health Boards and the Authority). Note: The authority is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 1415 within the appropriate area. If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel. Pre cut sterile non conductive suction tubing. Non sterile non conductive suction bubble tubing. Supply of suction liners and installation of associated equipment. e.g brackets, fixture and fittings, canisters. Yankauer and Poole suction ends. Adult and paediatric endotracheal and tracheostomy tube length closed suction catheters. Open suction catheters — with graduated markings. Open suction catheters — without graduated markings.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2017
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical consumables.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Medical consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 888£131.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
