Awarded contract

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

Details

Value
GBP 5,557,302
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
12 October 2017

Tender description

Contract for Home to School and Swimming Route Transportation by PCV across the borough of Stockton on Tees. Contract period 3 academic years (excluding school holidays and closures) with an optional 1 x 2 year extension period commencing 1.9.2017. All routes have now been awarded. Routes 1- 63 for home to school and swimming route transportation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.