Greater Manchester Sustainable Integration of Young People NEET Participation and Skills Progression Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Career Connect
- Supplier(s)
- No contract award was made
- Value
- GBP 278,554
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 11 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Career Connect are seeking additional provision for the Greater Manchester Sustainable Integration for Young People NEET Participation and Skills Programme which is funded by the Skills Funding Agency utilising ESF funds. The successful provider will deliver end to end support to young people aged 18-19 years of age and to 24 for those who are SEND and who are NEET/at risk of NEET. Priority groups for participation agreed with key local stakeholders include: SEND; young people with ESOL needs; teenage parents. This opportunity is particularly focused on young people with SEND either assessed/diagnosed or self declared.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2017
- Completed: Award published11 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Career Connect is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@career-connect.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@career-connect.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@career-connect.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@career-connect.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@career-connect.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@career-connect.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greater Manchester Sustainable Integration of Young People NEET Participation and Skills Progression Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Greater Manchester Sustainable Integration of Young People NEET Participation and Skills Progression Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Career Connect.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
