Closed tender
Gipping House Roof Repairs 2
Details
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Submission
- 23 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gipping House Roof Repairs 2.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Gipping House Roof Repairs 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
