Awarded contract

Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery
Published
11 October 2017

Tender description

Barnsley College is a multi-site College with a number of outlets across the campus providing food and drink provision to staff, students and the general public. Barnsley College is looking to invite tenders for its Soft Drink and Confectionery Supply. The tender has been divided into 2 lots and suppliers are welcome to bid for either or both lots. Barnsley College welcomes bids from all types/sizes of organisations. Contract for the supply of Soft Drinks to Barnsley College. Supply of Confectionery to Barnsley College sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barnsley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15840000 · Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.